17 Dec 1998 SMITH2 DESCENDANTS CHART Page

from John SMITH

John SMITH

m.Margaret GEDDES

1.Alexander SMITH (1784-1867 in Lossie)

m.Ann MCKENZIE (-bef.1867)

1.Margaret SMITH (1806)

2.John SMITH

3.Jean SMITH (1812)

4.James SMITH (1818 in Portessie-1895 in 24 James St)

m.Jane SMITH (1821 in Portessie-1898 in 24 James St)

1.James SMITH (1851 in Portessie)

2.John SMITH (1854 in Portessie)

3.George SMITH (1858 in Portessie)

4.Simon SMITH (1860 in Portessie-1935)

m.1883 Margaret Ann DEAN (1862 in Rathven-1931 in Lesmurdie

Place)

1.James SMITH (1884-1925 in Brisbane)

2.Isabella SMITH (1886)

m.1909 George Thomson SCOTT

3.John SMITH (1889)

4.Margaret Ann SMITH (1890-1956)

5.Simon SMITH (1892-1960)

6.George SMITH (1895-1918 in Army died of wounds)

7.Jeannie SMITH (1898-1952)

8.William R SMITH (1901)

m.1936 Winifred Mgt FLEMING

5.Alexander SMITH (1821 in Portessie-1888 in Queen Street)

m.Jane GARDEN (1821 in Portessie-1897 in 29 Queen Street)

1.Alexander SMITH (1842 in Rathven-1911 in 29 King Street)

m.Helen CAMPBELL (1842 in Rathven-1907)

1.Jean SMITH (Infant)

2.Alexander SMITH (1867 in Lossiemouth)

m.1890 in Drainie Margaret Ann WOOD (1868-1934 in 31 High

St)

1.Alexander SMITH (1892)

2.William Wood SMITH (1907)

m.1933 Jessie CAMPBELL

3.Robert George SMITH (1900)

m.Margaret THOMSON (Meg Yank)

3.John SMITH (1869 in Lossiemouth)

m.Mary CAMPBELL (1870)

1.Alexander SMITH (1892)

2.George SMITH (1894)

3.Helen SMITH (1896)

4.Lily SMITH (1898)

5.John SMITH (1900)

6.Mary SMITH (1902)

4.Robert Cormack SMITH (1872)

m.Ann CAMPBELL (1872)

1.Helen SMITH (1896)

m.Dan MCKAY

1.Helen MCKAY

2.Jessie MCKAY

3.Nancy MCKAY

4.Donna MCKAY

2.Maggie SMITH (1899)

m.Dan CAMERON

1.James CAMERON

2.Robert CAMERON

3.Donald CAMERON

4.William CAMERON

5.Duncan CAMERON

6.Peggy CAMERON

7.John CAMERON

3.Lily Roberta SMITH (1900)

m.John MCKAY

1.Annie MCKAY

2.John MCKAY

3.Bert MCKAY

4.Jean MCKAY (twin)

5.Betty MCKAY (twin)

5.William SMITH (later Napier)(1873)

m.x YY

1.Alexander SMITH/NAPIER

6.Jane SMITH (Twin)(1873-1874)

7.Lilly SMITH (Twin)(1876)

m.George Reid COWIE (1875)

8.Helen SMITH (1878)

m.Robert MAIN (1870)

9.Jane Ann SMITH (1880)

m.James RITCHIE (c.1868)

2.Margaret SMITH (1845)

m.Robert CORMACK (-1917)

1.see CORMACK

3.John SMITH (1848-1907 in 40 King Street)

m.1872 in King Street Jane CORMACK (1853 in Portessie-1930 in 40

King Street)

1.Jane SMITH (1874)

m.1895 in 31/36? King Street William SLATER fisherman

2.Barbara SMITH (1877)

m.1899 Alexander MITCHELL (1869)

3.Margaret Ann SMITH (1880-1885 in King Street)

4.Maria SMITH (1884-1885 in King Street)

5.William Cormack SMITH (1887-1916)

6.John SMITH (1890)

4.Ann SMITH (1853)

m.1875 in Queen Street George SMITH (1853)

1.see below SMITH

5.Mary SMITH (1855)

m.1874 in Queen Street William CORMACK (1851)

6.Jane SMITH (1859-1930 in 17 Union Street)

m.1878 in Queen Street Alexander CORMACK (1858)

1.See CORMACK

7.Helen SMITH (1861 in Portessie)

6.George SMITH (1822 in Portessie-1886 in 29 Kinneddar Street)

m.Margaret SMITH (1824 in Portessie-1875 in 21 Queen Street)

1.Ann SMITH (1848-1931 in 56 Queen Street)

m.John SMITH (Jockie Bo)(1846-1922)

1.See Bo SMITH

2.Alexander SMITH (1850-1896 in 76 Queen Street)

m.1873 in Queen Street Helen REID (1851-1942)

1.George SMITH (1874-1901 in Drowned off Lowestoft)

m.1900 Helen CORDINER (1880)

1.Helen G SMITH (1901)

m.1927 John MCKENZIE (1901)

2.Margaret SMITH (1877-1908 in 58a High Street TB)

m.1896 Alexander WOOD Fish Curer (1872)

1.Alexander WOOD (1898-1908 in 58a High Street Asthma)

3.Alexander SMITH (1879-1901 in Drowned off Lowestoft)

4.John SMITH (1881-1901 in Drowned off Lowestoft)

5.James SMITH (1884-1886 in Queen St)

6.?Barbara SMITH (1887)

7.Ann SMITH (1889)

m.1912 in 78 Queen Street George STEWART (1889)

8.Son SMITH (Infant)

3.George SMITH (1853 in Portessie)

m.1875 in 21 Queen Street Ann SMITH (see above)(1853 in

Portessie-1902 in 51 Queen Street)

1.Margaret SMITH (1877 in Drainie)

m.1896 in 51 Queen Street George CAMPBELL (1870)

2.Alexander SMITH (1879-1879 in Queen Street)

3.George SMITH (1883)

m.1907 Isabella MITCHELL (1885)

4.Jane SMITH (1884-1885)

5.Helen Ann SMITH (1887-1887 in Queen Street)

6.Jeannie SMITH (1889)

m.1918 John R ALLAN Oil Clerk at London (1894)

7.Alexander SMITH (1893-1893)

4.John SMITH (1854 in Fraserburgh), 1st

m.1878 Lucinda THOMSON (1857 in Buckie-1888 in 10 now 12 Union

Street)

1.George SMITH (1880 in Peterhead)

m.1902 in 12 Union Street Maggie Jane HEPBURN (1877)

2.Lucinda SMITH (1881)

m.1901 William HEPBURN (1877)

3.John SMITH (1884)

4.Jessie SMITH (1888)

5.James SMITH (1888)

m.(2) 1889 Jessie CROCKETT (1880 in Peterhead)

5.James SMITH (1857)

m.1880 in Argyle Street Margaret Ann CORMACK (1861 in Portessie)

1.George SMITH (1883)

2.Elsie SMITH (1885)

3.John?SMITH (1887)

4.Margaret SMITH (1890 Poss 1880)

5.William SMITH (1890)

6.Alexander SMITH Chemist (1893)

6.Francis William SMITH (1861-1886 in 40 Queen Street)

m.1884 in Queen Street Helen CLARK (1861)

7.Helen SMITH (1825)

8.Charles SMITH (1827)