INDEX BY OWNER
BOAT'S NAME Insurer 1
Highland Mary Bruce Jas Ladybell McKenzie Gissie Mrs Scotch Lassie Smith Geo
Ring Dove Campbell Colin Capt Dunbar McKenzie Gissie Wm Shannon Smith Geo
May Queen Campbell Dad John M A Slater McKenzie Gissie Wm Troth Smith Geo
Defender Campbell Dad Wm Emerald McLeod Alex Vintage Smith Geo
Morayshire Campbell Dad Wm Anns McLeod Jeffery Jas Gowan Brae Smith Geo
None Such Campbell Dad Wm D Macbeth McLeod Wilsies Wm Briton Smith J&J
Cetewayo Campbell Dad Wm jr General Gordon Mcleod Wm Isa and Mary Smith Jeam Mrs John
Lively Campbell Geo Friendship Meldrum D Brilliant Smith John
Pass by Campbell Geo&Joe Glen Lossie Mitchell Jos Lilium Smith Neiper Alex
Annie Campbell Campbell Jas Guide Mitchell Jos Lily Smith Neiper Alex
Ben Lomond Campbell Jas Joseph Mitchell Jos Beaulah Smith Neiper John
Glide Campbell John Joy Mitchell Jos Milky Way Smith Neiper John
Thrive Campbell John Lady FG Cumming Mitchell Mally Jas Briar Smith Simon
Tina Campbell Campbell John Jessie and Maggie Mitchell Robt Mizpah Smith Simon
Maggie Campbell Jos Jane Mitchell Swackie Jas Amethyst Smith Wm Alex
Miss Campbell Campbell Mrs John Ruby Mitchell Swackie Jos Vigilant Smith Wokie Jas
Lady O Lorne Campbell Wil Wm Agnes and Ann Murray Farmer Geo Reliance Souter A R and E
Hyacinth Campbell Wm Lady Agnes Murray Farmer Geo Alex Cook Souter Alex Jackie
Jane Campbell Campbell Wm Elsie Murray Murray Farmer Peter Bell Souter Souter Jackie Alex
Forward Cordiner Robt&Wm St Peter Murray Farmer Peter City of Elgin Souter Jas
Pansy Cormack John Catherine Murray Murray Farmer Wm Britannia Souter Robt
Cormacks Cormack Robt Mary Murray Farmer Wm Petrel Souter Spence John
Favour Cormack Robt Storm Cloud Murray Farmer Wm Mahhie Hellen Stewart Alex
Ivy Cormack Robt Miss Murrays Murray Geo&John Maggie Jane Stewart Bervie Wm
Beautiful Star Corstorphine Robt Amaranth Murray John Leader Stewart Beshie John
Beautiful Star Corstorphine Robt Annie Murray Murray Wadie Wm Maggie Stewart Stewart Bishie John
Chalice Corstorphine Robt Active Ralph Isaac Glance Stewart Cowie Jas
Sea Serpent Cowie Wm Agnes and Helen Ralph John Sr Coulard Hill Stewart Cowie John
Jane Wood Crockett Jas Humility Reid Bo Alex Dreadnought Stewart Geo
Shamrock Crockett Jas Violet Reid Bo Geo Annie Wilson Stewart Ian John
Maggie Jane Crockett John Maggie Reid Reid Bo Jas Safety Stewart J Cand A
Maggies Crockett John Renown Reid Bo Jas Jane and Mary Stewart Jeckie Alex
Fleetwing Crockett Wm Glenfield Reid Bo John Safety Stewart Jeckie Jas
Vesper Edward Dodgie Alex Isa Reid Reid Bo John Jr Eureka Stewart Jos
Amiable Farquhar Wm Gowan Scott Geo T Brothers Stewart Loll Jas
Jane Farquhar Farquhar Wm Miss Scotts Scott Geo T Dayspring Stewart Loll Jas
Prestige Farquhar Wm Star of the East Scott Geo T Johns Stewart Long John jr
Vine Findlay John Imperial Scott Jas Marjories Stewart Mrs Geo
Maggie Flett Flett Jas Mary Cowie Simpson Mrs Geo Rose O Sharon Stewart San Alex
Eclipse Flett John Bethel Slater Alex Moray Loon Stewart Stretchey Alex
Strathisla Garden Alex Rose Slater Alex Jessie Mary Stewart Stretchey John
Lady Hill Garden Hendry Mary Anne Slater Jas Union Stewart Stretchey Peter
Wm and Isabella Garden Jas Glen Moray Slater John Braes O Moray Stewart Stretchie John
Brothers Garden Wm Mary and Jeannie Slater John Smiling Morn Stewart Stretchie Mrs Jas
Jesamine Gault Geo Cedar Slater Jos Flowing Tide Stewart Sye Alex
Spinaway Gault Geo Mary Slater Slater Jos Ocean Racer Stewart Wil Jas
Welcome Home Gault Geo Union Slater Wm Reaper Stewart Wil John
Tulip Gault Jas Helen Smith Smith Alex Maggies Stewart Wil Wm
Jubal Cain Gault Jas and  David Shannon Smith Alex Forest Flower Stewart Wm
Pearl Gault John Jessie and Ann Smith Bo Geo St Kilda Thomson Caukie Alex
Shemariah Gault Wm Annie Smith Smith Bo John Mary Thomson Thomson Long Alex
Chase Imlach Geo Jewel Smith Bo Peter Meek Thomson Long Alex
Isa and Ann Kinnaird Bosun Al Pleasure Smith Bo Peter Ben Alton Wood Alex
Dew Drop Kinnaird Jas Maggie Smith Smith David Ben Nevis Wood Alex
Christina Liebnitz Louis Ant Smith Gager Geo Mary Slessor Wood Alex
Father and Sons Main Adam and sons Minnie Ha Ha Smith Gager John Lucinda Wood Jas
Sickle Main David Water Bird Smith Gager John Mary Wood Wilkins Wm
Moray Lass Main Neil Pomona Smith Gauger Alex Sr Caledonia Wood Wm
Brothers Main Whip Wm Blossom Smith Geo Craigenroan Wood Wm
Brothers Main Wm and John Daisy Smith Geo Nightingale Wood Wm
J McKenzie McKenzie Gissie Jas Invincible Smith Geo Strathspey Wood Wm
Sublime McKenzie Gissie John Safety No 2 Smith Geo Strathy Wood Wm